Is Harris Teeter 85/15 Fresh Ground Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey
- natural flavoring
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey, Natural Flavoring, Turkey, Natural Flavoring
Check Harris Teeter 85/15 Fresh Ground Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter 85/15 Fresh Ground Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
Simple Mills Crackers, Fine Ground Sea Salt, Almond Flour
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Argo Corn Starch 100% Pure Stay Fresh Container - 16 Oz
Where to buy
Harris Teeter 85/15 Fresh Ground Turkey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Granule


