Is Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- enzymes
- diglycerides
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk, Milk, Cream, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey, Maltodextrin, Guar Gum, Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Mono- And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Potassium Sorbate, Enzymes, Cultured Nonfat Milk, Enzymes
Check Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
good culture Simply Cottage Cheese 2% Milkfat Lowfat Classic - 16 Oz
Daisy Cottage Cheese Small Curd 4% Milkfat Minimum - 24 Oz
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Cottage Cheese, Small Curd, 4% Milkfat Minimum is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Pouch


