Is Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market 3 Layer Cake Sinfully Chocolate Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- diesters of fatty acids
- propylene glycol
- propylene glycol mono
- natural artificial flavor
- +6 more
diesters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal, plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Water, Enriched Wheat Flour Bleached (flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soybean Oil, Palm Oil, Semisweet Chocolate Flakes (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Canola Oil, Invert Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Caramel Color, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Corn Syrup, Cornstarch, Dextrose, Egg Whites, Egg Yolks, Food Starch-modified, Glycerin, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Aluminum Phosphate), Mono- And Diglycerides, Natural Artificial Flavor, Nonfat Milk, Polysorbate 60, Polysorbate 80, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sorbic Acid), Propylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol Mono- And Diesters Of Fatty Acids, Salt, Semisweet And White Chocolate Square (sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Unsweetened Chocolate, Lactose, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Butteroil), Soy Lecithin, Sulfites, Unsweetened Chocolate, Xanthan Gum, Yellow Corn Flour. Contains Egg, Milk, Soy, Wheat. This Product Is Manufactured On Equipment That Processes Items Containing Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market 3 Layer Cake Sinfully Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market 3 Layer Cake Sinfully Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
365 Whole Foods Market Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cremes
Namaste Foods Gluten Free Chocolate Cake Mix, 26 oz Box
365 Whole Foods Market Organic Semi-Sweet Chocolate Baking Chips
Antonina's Artisan Bakery Gluten Free Double Chocolate Single Layer Cake
Legendary Foods Chocolate Cake Flavored Protein Pastry
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Fresh Foods Market 3 Layer Cake Sinfully Chocolate is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Piece


