Is HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Carrageenan, Mono & Diglycerides, Polysorbate 80.
Check HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Cool Whip OK Kosher Certification Zero Sugar Whipping Cream Tub, 8 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative
Lactaid, Lactose Free Whole Milk, Ultra Pasteurized, Half Gallon, 64 Ounce
Country Crock Plant Cream Heavy Whipping Cream
Where to buy
HARRIS TEETER, GRADE A ULTRA-PASTEURIZED WHIPPING CREAM is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Milk · Liquid


