Is HARRIS TEETER, LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, PINA COLADA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized nonfat milk
- acidophilus & b
- active yogurt cultures including l
- natural flavors
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED NONFAT MILK, PINA COLADA BASE (PINEAPPLE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, PINEAPPLE JUICE, COCONUT, PECTIN, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [PRESERVATIVES], LEMON JUICE, SUCRALOSE), NONFAT DRY MILK, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, PECTIN, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER). CONTAINS ACTIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING L. ACIDOPHILUS & B. BIFIDUS
Check HARRIS TEETER, LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, PINA COLADA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARRIS TEETER, LIGHT NONFAT YOGURT, PINA COLADA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fage Total 0% Yogurt Greek Nonfat Strained - 35.3 Oz
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
BRUMMEL & BROWN BUTTERY SPREAD, 10% NONFAT YOGURT, 35% VEGETABLE OIL SPREAD
Kirkland Signature Organic Greek Nonfat Yogurt, Plain, 3 lbs
Dannon® Light & Fit® Greek Blended Vanilla Nonfat Yogurt 32 oz. Tub
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


