Is Harris Teeter Muesli Cereal Raisin, Date & Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oats, Corn Flakes (milled Corn, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Barley Malt Extract, Wheat Starch), Raisins (thompson Raisins, Sunflower Oil), Rye Flakes, Diced Dates (dates, Rice Flour), Currants (currants, Sunflower Oil), Sunflower Oil, Cane Syrup, Sliced Almonds, Sunflower Seeds. Contains Almonds and Wheat. It may also contain other Tree Nuts and Soy.

Check Harris Teeter Muesli Cereal Raisin, Date & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetFruityNutty
Texture
CrunchyChewyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping