Is Harris Teeter Original Whipped Topping Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavoring
- dextrose
- diglycerides
natural vanilla flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Cane Sugar, Mono- And Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Natural Vanilla Flavoring, Dextrose, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant, Cream, Nitrous Oxide As Whipping Propellant
Check Harris Teeter Original Whipped Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Original Whipped Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Original Whipped Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Can


