Is Harris Teeter Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes
Check Harris Teeter Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harris Teeter Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Baby Swiss 11 Count - 7 Oz
Sargento Thin Natural Swiss Sliced Cheese - 7oz/11 slices
Trader Joe's Egg Frittata With Swiss Cheese & Cauliflower
Where to buy
Harris Teeter Sliced Baby Swiss Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Slice


