This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Harris Teeter Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Jalapeno Peppers, Salt, Enzymes, Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes

Check Harris Teeter Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SpicySavoryPeppery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Harris Teeter Sliced Pepper Jack Cheese | Spoonful