No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Harris Teeter Very Thin Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added).

Check Harris Teeter Very Thin Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harris Teeter Very Thin Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese is available at 2 retailers

VitacostHarris Teeter

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingTopping
Lactose Free? Harris Teeter Very Thin Slices Sharp Cheddar Cheese | Spoonful