No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (19%), Whole-Milk Powder, Caramel Powder (8%) [Skimmed-Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Skimmed-Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Glucose Syrup, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Dairy Free? Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds | Spoonful