Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (19%), Whole-Milk Powder, Caramel Powder (8%) [Skimmed-Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Skimmed-Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Glucose Syrup, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Gluten Free? Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds | Spoonful