No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (19%), Whole-Milk Powder, Caramel Powder (8%) [Skimmed-Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Skimmed-Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Glucose Syrup, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Tree Nut Free? Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds | Spoonful