No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.

Is Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Roasted Almonds (19%), Whole-Milk Powder, Caramel Powder (8%) [Skimmed-Milk Powder, Whey Powder (Milk), Sugar, Milk Fat, Natural Vanilla Flavouring], Skimmed-Milk Powder, Caramelised Sugar, Cocoa Mass*, Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Glazing Agent: Shellac, Glucose Syrup, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa

Check Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSaltyNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping
Vegetarian? Harrods Salted Caramel Almonds | Spoonful