Is Harrods Sugared Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- roasted almonds
- coconut oil
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar (53%), Roasted Almonds (25%), Cocoa Mass*, Cocoa Butter, Rice Starch, Thickening Agent: Gum Arabic, Beef Gelatine, Glucose Syrup, Colours: Titanium Dioxide, Copper Complexes of Chlorophylls, Riboflavin, Beta-Carotene, Carmine, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring, Coconut Oil, Dark Chocolate contains Cocoa Solids 50% minimum, *This product has been made using responsibly sourced cocoa
Check Harrods Sugared Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harrods Sugared Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
GoMacro Dark Chocolate + Almonds MacroBar®
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Harrods Sugared Almonds is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch


