Is Harry and David Llc Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- nonfat milk
- butter cream
- milk chocolate
- milk
- cream
- butter
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Unsweetened Chocolate, Eggs, Water, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors. Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Oil, Butter [milk], Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene For Color. Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Popcorn, Butter Cream [milk], Salt), Water, Almonds, Cashews (with Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil), Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bha/bht To Retard Oxidation. Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey [milk], Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Water, Gum Acacia, Dextrin, Maltodextrin), Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates [cherry, Blueberry, Carrot] For Color, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Harry and David Llc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry and David Llc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 9 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


