Is Harry and David Llc Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- nonfat milk
- eggs
- honey
- milk
- cream
- chocolate
- natural flavor
- butter cream
- chocolate liquor
- +5 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Chips (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Unsweetened Chocolate, Eggs, Water, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Salt, Baking Soda, Natural Flavors. Corn Syrup Solids, Brown Sugar, Sugar, Popcorn, Corn Oil, Butter [milk], Molasses, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Beta Carotene For Color. Corn Syrup, Sugar, Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Popcorn, Butter Cream [milk], Salt), Water, Almonds, Cashews (with Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil), Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bha/bht To Retard Oxidation. Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coconut Oil. Milk Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Milk, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla), Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel And Palm Oils, Whey [milk], Nonfat Milk, Sunflower Lecithin, Vanilla, Water, Gum Acacia, Dextrin, Maltodextrin), Dried Cherries (cherries, Sugar, Citric Acid, Fruit & Vegetable Concentrates [cherry, Blueberry, Carrot] For Color, Sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors), Artificial Color (red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Sugar, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Confectioner's Glaze. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Harry and David Llc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry and David Llc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is nightshade free as there are no nightshade ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
About this product
Snack · Piece


