Is Harry & David Moose Munch All Caramel Popcorn Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • popcorn butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Popcorn Butter (cream [milk], Salt), Water, Almonds Cashews (with Peanut And/or Cottonseed Oil), Honey, Brown Sugar, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Bha/bht To Retard Oxidation. Contains Almond Cashew, Milk, Soy.

Check Harry & David Moose Munch All Caramel Popcorn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetButterySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go