Is Harry & David Pineapple Medium Salsa Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Potassium, Tomatoes (With Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid), Pineapple, Water, Pineapple Juice, Sugar, Onion, Jalapeno Peppers (With Salt, Distilled Vinegar, water, Tomato Paste, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder, Cumin.

Check Harry & David Pineapple Medium Salsa against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Salsa · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangySpicyAcidic
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingMeal Prep