Is Harry & David Pop! Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel Popcorn, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • butter popcorn
  • cultured milk
  • buttermilk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey
  • cheese popcorn

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARAMEL CORN: (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, POPCORN, CORN OIL, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), SUGARCANE MOLASSES, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AND CITRIC ACID). CHEESE POPCORN: (POPCORN, CORN OIL, WHEY, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), MALTODEXTRIN, BUTTERMILK, CANOLA OIL, MILK, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, CITRIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (YELLOW 5 AND YELLOW 6), LACTIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AND CITRIC ACID). BUTTER POPCORN: (POPCORN, CORN OIL, SALT, BUTTER (CREAM AND SALT), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), DL-ALPHA TOCOPHEROL AND CITRIC ACID).

Check Harry & David Pop! Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel Popcorn, Butter, Cheddar Cheese, & Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetSavoryButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go