Is Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (canola, Soybean And/or Palm), Invert Sugar, Molasses, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts For Color, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Treat
DRUMSTICK Original Vanilla Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat
DRUMSTICK Variety Pack, Vanilla, Vanilla Caramel, Chocolate Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat
Atkins Endulge Treat Peanut Butter Cups 20-0.6 oz. Pieces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


