No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (canola, Soybean And/or Palm), Invert Sugar, Molasses, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts For Color, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.

Check Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetVanillaSpicy
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat | Spoonful