Is Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Vegetable Oils (canola, Soybean And/or Palm), Invert Sugar, Molasses, Leavening (baking Soda, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Nonfat Milk, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Spices, Yeast Extract, Turmeric, Annatto Extracts For Color, Vanilla Extract. Contains Wheat, Milk and Soy.
Check Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harry Potter Spellbinding Treat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Milk Chocolate Treat + Toy - 0.7oz
Kinder Chocolate Milk Chocolate Treat
DRUMSTICK Original Vanilla Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat
DRUMSTICK Variety Pack, Vanilla, Vanilla Caramel, Chocolate Sundae Cone, 8 ct. Box | Frozen Dessert Treat
Atkins Endulge Treat Peanut Butter Cups 20-0.6 oz. Pieces
About this product
Cookie · Piece


