Is Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Sorbitan Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Stearic Acid, Sorbitol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Isobutane, Sunflower Seed Oil Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Fragrance/Parfum, Panthenol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Nitrate, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylene Glycol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Silybum Marianum Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Limonene.

Check Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft