Is Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • butylene glycol
  • glycerin
  • stearic acid
  • peg-40 hydrogenated castor oil
  • +1 more

butylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Palmitic Acid, Triethanolamine, Isopentane, Aloe Barbadensis (Aloe Vera) Leaf Juice, Sorbitan Stearate, Methyl Gluceth-20, Stearic Acid, Sorbitol, PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Isobutane, Sunflower Seed Oil Glycerides, Phenoxyethanol, Glycerin, Hydroxyethylcellulose, Fragrance/Parfum, Panthenol, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Sodium Nitrate, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Fruit Oil, Tocopheryl Acetate, Butylene Glycol, Cucumis Sativus (Cucumber) Fruit Extract, Glycyrrhiza Glabra (Licorice) Root Extract, Silybum Marianum Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Blue 1 (CI 42090), Limonene.

Check Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harry's Men's Shave Gel Twin Pack is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Can

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft