Is Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk solids
  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • pure cream
  • reconstituted skim milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted Skim Milk, Pure Cream, Salted Caramel Ripple, Sugar, Water, Glucose (Corn), Sweetened Condensed Milk, Butter, Vegetable Fat, Skim Milk Powder, Sea Salt, Flavour, Vegetable Gum ), Sugar, Caramel Fudge, Sugar, Glucose (From Wheat), Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Glycerine, Vegetable Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, 492), Cornflour, Food Acid (Citric Acid)), Glucose Syrup (Corn), Caramel Paste, Contains Natural Colour (150A), Natural Caramel Flavour), Emulsifiers, Vegetable Gums, View More

Check Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harry's Salted Caramel Ice Cream 520ml tub is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetButteryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking