Is Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut Milk (57.0%), Laska Soup Paste (25.3%) (shallot, Rice Bran Oil, Lemongrass, Salt, Sugar, Galangal, Spices (coriander Seed, Cumin, Turmeric, Cinnamon), Garlic, Ginger, Chilli, Shrimp Paste (crustacean), Yeast Extract], Rice Noodles (15.8%) [rice, Water), Dried Herbs & Spices (1.9%) [lemongrass, Galangal, Chilli). Contains: Crustacean. May Be Present: Fish, Peanut, Soy, Egg, Cashew, Sesame.
Check Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Laksa Noodle Soup Cooking Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
About this product
Soup · Pouch


