Is Hart & Soul Ramen Noodle Soup Cooking Kit Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Yes! We believe this product is alpha-gal free as there are no alpha-gal ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Noodles (59.5%) [wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Salt), Shoyu Ramen Soup (39.7%) (water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Rice, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Ginger, Chicken, Sesame Oil, Fish Powder, Caramel (150d)], Dried Vegetables (0.8%) [sweet Corn, Spring Onion). Contains: Fish, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Sesame. May Be Present: Cashew, Peanut, Egg, Crustacean.

Check Hart & Soul Ramen Noodle Soup Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?

An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSoup