Is Hart & Soul Ramen Noodle Soup Cooking Kit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat noodles
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- wheat
- gluten
- soy sauce
wheat noodles
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Noodles (59.5%) [wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran Oil, Salt), Shoyu Ramen Soup (39.7%) (water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybean, Rice, Salt, Sugar, Vinegar), Ginger, Chicken, Sesame Oil, Fish Powder, Caramel (150d)], Dried Vegetables (0.8%) [sweet Corn, Spring Onion). Contains: Fish, Wheat, Gluten, Soy, Sesame. May Be Present: Cashew, Peanut, Egg, Crustacean.
Check Hart & Soul Ramen Noodle Soup Cooking Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Ramen Noodle Soup Cooking Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
MARUCHAN RAMEN NOODLE SOUP CHICKEN FLAVOR
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CHICKEN NOODLE, CHICKEN NOODLE
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
Nissin The Original Top Ramen Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 3 oz
About this product
Noodle · Dried


