Is Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Satay Sauce: Water, Carrot, Coconut Milk, Chicken, Rice Bran Oil, Peanut, Coconut Sugar, Shallot, Mu ng Bean, Lemongrass, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Spice s (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin), Garlic, Galangal, Tapioca Starch, Udon Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran O il, Salt
Check Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Box


