Is Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Satay Sauce: Water, Carrot, Coconut Milk, Chicken, Rice Bran Oil, Peanut, Coconut Sugar, Shallot, Mu ng Bean, Lemongrass, Salt, Tamarind Extract, Spice s (Coriander, Turmeric, Cumin), Garlic, Galangal, Tapioca Starch, Udon Noodles: Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Starch, Rice Bran O il, Salt
Check Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Thin Rice Noodles, 8.8 oz Box
Nissin The Original Cup Noodles Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodle Soup, 2.25 oz
Goya Bouillon Powdered Chicken Flavored Box - 2.82 Oz
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Satay Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Box


