Is Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- soy sauce
- whea t flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sauce: Water, Chicken, Coconut Sugar, Soy Sauce (S oybean, Wheat Flour, Salt, Water, Sugar), Rice Bra n Oil, Carrot, Chili, Garlic, Thai Basil, Chinese Ginger, Salt, Kaffir Lime Leaf, Tapioca Starch, On ion, Natural Colour (150a), Pepper., Noodles: Whea t Flour, Water, Wheat Gluten, Modified Tapioca Sta rch, Rice Bran Oil, Salt
Check Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
Maruchan Instant Lunch Chicken Flavor Ramen Noodles, 2.25 oz Shelf Stable Cup
Where to buy
Hart & Soul Thai Chicken Saucy Noodles Box 330g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Dried


