Is Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Gelling Agents: Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum; Acid: Citric Acid; Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate; Flavourings, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K. Contains Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Smucker's Seedless Red Raspberry Jam, 18-Ounce
Dole 4 Pack Fruit in Jelly, Mandarins in Orange Flavour Jelly
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Chia Smash Raspberry Chia Smash Squeezable Superfood Jam
Swizzels Squashies Drumstick Original Raspberry & Milk Flavour 120g
Where to buy
Hartley's Raspberry Jam Doughnut Flavour Jelly is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


