Is Hartley's Rhubarb and Custard Flavour Jelly Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Gelling Agents: Locust Bean Gum, Xanthan Gum, Gellan Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Flavourings, Acidity Regulator: Potassium Citrate, Colour: Anthocyanins, Sweeteners: Aspartame, Acesulfame K. Contains A Source Of Phenylalanine.
Check Hartley's Rhubarb and Custard Flavour Jelly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hartley's Rhubarb and Custard Flavour Jelly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Hartley's Rhubarb and Custard Flavour Jelly is available at 3 retailers
AsdaOcadoTesco
About this product
Snack · Spreadable
Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastTopping


