Is HARVEST CASSEROLE MADE WITH ORGANIC QUINOA, KALE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES BOWLS, HARVEST CASSEROLE Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
- organic tamari
- organic soybeans
- organic miso
- organic tofu
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic quinoa, organic fire roasted sweet potatoes, organic red beans, organic kale, organic swiss chard, organic broccoli, organic tofu (filtered water, organic soybeans, magnesium chloride), organic miso (organic soybeans, organic rice, sea salt, water, koji spores), organic diced tomatoes, organic pumpkin seeds, organic brown rice vinegar (filtered water, organic brown rice, salt, koji spores), organic onions, organic tamari (water, organic soybeans, organic alcohol (to preserve freshness), salt), organic carrots, organic cane sugar, organic extra virgin olive oil, organic ginger puree (filtered water, organic ginger), organic cilantro, toasted sesame seeds, organic toasted sesame seed oil, expeller preseed high oleic safflower and/or sunflower oil, sea salt, organic red wine vinegar, organic agave syrup, organic garlic, spices, black pepper, organic tomato puree, organic balsamic vinegar (organic wine vinegar, organic grape must)
Check HARVEST CASSEROLE MADE WITH ORGANIC QUINOA, KALE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES BOWLS, HARVEST CASSEROLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARVEST CASSEROLE MADE WITH ORGANIC QUINOA, KALE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES BOWLS, HARVEST CASSEROLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE MADE WITH ORGANIC VEGETABLES BOWLS, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR BAKE
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Amy’s Soup, Plant-Based Organic Lentil Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Green Lentils and Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Amy’s Organic Medium Chili, Plant-Based Vegan Chili, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Red Beans and Tofu, Canned Chili, 14.7 Oz
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
HARVEST CASSEROLE MADE WITH ORGANIC QUINOA, KALE AND ROASTED SWEET POTATOES BOWLS, HARVEST CASSEROLE is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


