Is Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Caramel Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk
- whole milk powder
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- milk chocolate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Rice (28%), Milk Chocolate (20%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower)), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Barley Malt Extract, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Beef Gelatine, Colour: Paprika Extract; Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Flavouring, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D. Contains Milk, Barley. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Soya. No Artificial Colours, Flavourings Or Preservatives.
Check Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Caramel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Caramel Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Salted Caramel + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Milk Duds Candy Chocolate & Caramel 30% Less Fat - 5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE 60% COCOA CHOCOLATE BAR, CARAMEL SEA SALT + DARK CHOCOLATE
SO Delicious Oatmilk Chocolate Salted Caramel Dairy Free Frozen Dessert
About this product
Snack · Bar


