Is Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Caramel Chocolate Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef gelatine
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • glycerol

beef gelatine

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Rice (28%), Milk Chocolate (20%) (sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower)), Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk (skimmed Milk, Sugar), Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Barley Malt Extract, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Salt, Beef Gelatine, Colour: Paprika Extract; Emulsifier: Lecithins (sunflower); Flavouring, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Vitamin D. Contains Milk, Barley. May Also Contain Peanuts, Nuts And Soya. No Artificial Colours, Flavourings Or Preservatives.

Check Harvest Morn Crispy Chunks Caramel Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyRich
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast