Is Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Blueberry Baked Multigrain Cereal Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurised liquid whole egg
- vitamin a
- calcium
- riboflavin
- tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
pasteurised liquid whole egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Blueberry Filling (40%) [sugar, Water, Humectant: Glycerol; Modified Maize Starch, Blueberry Puree (3.5%), Gelling Agent: Pectin; Acidity Regulators: Citric Acid, Sodium Citrates; Plant Extracts (carrot Concentrate, Blueberry Concentrate, Blackcurrant Concentrate), Flavouring, Firming Agent: Tricalcium Phosphate; Preservative: Potassium Sorbate], Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sunflower Oil, Humectant: Glycerol; Oat Bran, Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil, Cottonseed Oil), Oat Flakes, Molasses, Pasteurised Liquid Whole Egg, Brown Sugar, Oat Flour, Vitamins And Minerals (calcium, Niacin, Iron, Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Vitamin A, Folic Acid), Invert Sugar Syrup, Raising Agents: Potassium Carbonates, Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Calcium Phosphates; Stabiliser: Carboxymethyl Cellulose; Salt, Preservative: Sodium Propionate; Maize Starch. May Contain Nuts, Peanuts, Milk And Soya.
Check Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Blueberry Baked Multigrain Cereal Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Blueberry Baked Multigrain Cereal Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Blueberry Chex Cereal, Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal, Made with Whole Grain, 12 oz
Trix Fruit Flavored Crispy Corn Puffs Whole Grain Breakfast Cereal
Made Good Mornings Soft Baked Oat Bars Blueberry Flavor
Nutri Grain Soft Baked Breakfast Bars Strawberry 8 Count - 10.4 Oz
CLIF Kid® Organic ZBar™ Iced Oatmeal Cookie Baked Whole Grain Energy Snack 6-1.27 oz. Bars
About this product
Snack · Bar


