Is Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- diglycerides of fatty acids
- vitamin b2
- +5 more
vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Strawberry Flavoured Filling (40%) (glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Humectant: Glycerol; Strawberry Purée, Oatmeal, Dextrose, Strawberry Concentrate, Gelling Agent: Pectins; Acids: Citric Acid, Malic Acid; Colour: Anthocyanins; Acidity Regulators: Calcium Citrates, Sodium Citrates; Flavouring), Wheat Flour, Oat Flakes, Invert Sugar Syrup, Oatmeal, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Polydextrose, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Palm Oil, Fructose, Humectant: Glycerol; Citrus Fibre, Bulking Agent: Sorbitol Syrup; Calcium Carbonate, Malted Wheat Flour, Emulsifiers: Lecithins (rapeseed), Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate, Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids; Salt, Coconut Oil, Whey Powder (milk), Thickener: Xanthan Gum; Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonates; Colour: Plain Caramel; Niacin, Iron, Antioxidants: Ascorbic Acid, Extracts Of Rosemary; Pasteurised Egg, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12. Contains Oatmeal, Wheat, Milk and Egg. It may also contain Peanuts, Barley, Rye, and Spelt (Wheat).
Check Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Fruit & Grain Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


