Is Harvest Morn Peanut Butter Flavour High Protein Bar Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • calcium caseinate
  • whey protein isolate
  • concentrated milk protein
  • milk
  • sweet whey powder
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate with sweetener

calcium caseinate

Dietitian note

Caseinate is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey protein isolate
concentrated milk protein
milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate With Sweetener (20%) (sweetener: Maltitols; Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Sweet Whey Powder (milk), Emulsifier: Lecithins), Polydextrose, Beef Collagen Hydrolysate, Humectant: Glycerol; Chopped Peanuts (9%), Concentrated Milk Protein, Calcium Caseinate (milk), Whey Protein Isolate (milk), Peanut Paste (3%), Sunflower Oil, Palm Oil, Flavourings, Caramel Syrup, Emulsifier: Lecithins; Salt, Sweetener: Sucralose. Contains Milk, Peanuts.

Check Harvest Morn Peanut Butter Flavour High Protein Bar against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Dairy Free? Harvest Morn Peanut Butter Flavour High Protein Bar | Spoonful