Is Harvest Morn Soft Bakes Filled Choco Hazelnut Flavour Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Cereals (17%) (buckwheat Groats, Oat Flakes, Wholegrain Barley Flour, Wholegrain Wheat Flour, Wholegrain Wheat Spelt Flour), Chocolate, And Hazelnut Flavour Filling (16%) (sugar, Palm Fat, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Mass, Natural Flavouring; Emulsifier: Lecithins (soya)), Rapeseed Oil, Isomaltulose***, Humectant: Glycerol; Inulin, Bulking Agent: Maltitol; Corn Starch, Sugar, Rice Flour, Salt, Wheat Gluten, Emulsifier: Lecithin (rapeseed); Natural Flavouring; Vitamin And Mineral Mix (magnesium, Iron, Vitamin B6, Folate), Malted Wheat Flour, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Skimmed Milk Powder, Pasteurised Egg, Wheat Starch, Acid: Citric Acid. ***isomaltulose Is A Source Glucose And Fructose. Contains Wheat, Soya, Milk, Barley, Egg.
Check Harvest Morn Soft Bakes Filled Choco Hazelnut Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Soft Bakes Filled Choco Hazelnut Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
CARAMEL SOFT, TOASTED WAFFLES FILLED WITH CARAMEL, CINNAMON AND REAL BOURBON VANILLA STROOPWAFELS, CARAMEL
CHOCOLATE FLAVORED HAZELNUT SPREAD SANDWICH SOFT BREAD, CHOCOLATE
Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars
Strawberry Soft Baked Apple Filled Bars
Sour Patch Kids Apple Harvest Soft & Chewy Candy, Apple Harvest
About this product
Cookie · Piece


