Is Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola Vegan?

Description
Bright tropical flavors and crunchy clusters characterize this granola, suitable for morning bowls, yogurt toppings, or snack handfuls. Texture balances crispness with slightly chewy bits. Customer feedback commonly praises taste and versatility while noting occasional uneven distribution of fruit flavor and varying sweetness levels across batches and packaging concerns reported.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright tropical flavors and crunchy clusters characterize this granola, suitable for morning bowls, yogurt toppings, or snack handfuls. Texture balances crispness with slightly chewy bits. Customer feedback commonly praises taste and versatility while noting occasional uneven distribution of fruit flavor and varying sweetness levels across batches and packaging concerns reported.
Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Carbohydrate, Fibre, Protein, Salt, Wholegrain Oat Flakes (65%), Sugar, Dried Banana Chips (6%) (bananas, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Flavouring), Coconut (4 5%), Rapeseed Oil, Sweetened Dried Papaya (2%) (papaya, Sugar, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Sweetened Dried Pineapple (2%) (pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide), Honey, Chopped Almonds, Sunflower Seeds, Flavouring. Contains: Oats, Sulphur Dioxide.
Check Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Tropical Fruits Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Granule


