Is Harvest Morn Wheat Bisks Dairy Free?

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, flaky texture, commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or paired with spreads or toppings. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch and pleasant toastiness, noting occasional crumbliness and variable portion sizes; users also report it performs well for dunking into coffee or tea regularly.

Description
Toasty, mildly sweet flavor with a crisp, flaky texture, commonly eaten for breakfast, as a snack, or paired with spreads or toppings. Reviews frequently mention consistent crunch and pleasant toastiness, noting occasional crumbliness and variable portion sizes; users also report it performs well for dunking into coffee or tea regularly.
Ingredients
Whole Wheat (95%), Barley Malt Extract, Sugar, Salt, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamin, Folic Acid. Contains: Wheat, Barley.
Check Harvest Morn Wheat Bisks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Morn Wheat Bisks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino, English Muffins Wheat-Free Gluten-Free, 16.9 Ounce
BFree Wheat & Gluten Free Stone Baked Pita Breads 4 Count
Sunchips Harvest Cheddar 100% Whole Grain Snacks 7 Ounce Plastic Bag
Triscuit Wheat Crackers Whole Grain Original - 8.5 Oz
Nature's Own Honey Wheat Sandwich Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


