Is Harvest Snaps Crunchions Tangy Sweet Chili Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Red Lentils, Rice, Canola Oil, Tangy Sweet Chili Seasoning (Sugar, Maltodextrin, Garlic Powder, Salt, Cayenne Pepper Sauce Powder [Aged Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar], Red Bell Pepper Powder, Citric Acid, Chili Pepper, White Distilled Vinegar, Malic Acid, Yeast Extract, Monk Fruit Extract, Natural Flavors), Paprika Color (Natural Glycerin, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Quillaja Extract, Sunflower Oil), Calcium Carbonate, Rosemary Extract.

Check Harvest Snaps Crunchions Tangy Sweet Chili Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Crunchions Tangy Sweet Chili Red Lentil Snack Crisps 2.5 oz is available at 2 retailers

TargetIGA

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSpicySavory
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go