Is Harvest Snaps Popper Duos, Yellow & White Cheddar Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured cream salt
  • buttermilk solids
  • nonfat dry milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • cheddar cheese
  • whey

cultured cream salt

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

buttermilk solids
nonfat dry milk
pasteurized milk

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

green peas, canola oil, rice, white cheddar seasoning (whey, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cultures, salt, enzymes), nonfat dry milk, maltodextrin, cultured cream salt, onion powder, garlic powder, vinegar, natural flavors, yeast extract, spice), yellow cheddar seasoning (whey, salt, cheddar cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), maltodextrin, natural flavors, yeast extract, nonfat dry milk, buttermilk solids, natural color (extractive of paprika, turmeric)), calcium carbonate, rosemary extract

Check Harvest Snaps Popper Duos, Yellow & White Cheddar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Harvest Snaps Popper Duos, Yellow & White Cheddar is available at 1 retailer

Giant Eagle

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go