Is Harvest Snaps Red Lentil Snack Crisps, Tomato Basil, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Red Lentils, Canola Oil, Rice, Tomato Basil Seasoning (Maltodextrin, Salt, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Tapioca Dextrin, Citric Acid, Spices, Extra Virgen Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, White Distilled Vinegar Powder, Extractive Of Tomato), Paprika Color, Natural Glycerine, Natural Extractives Of Paprika, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Mixed Tocopherols, Quillaja Extract, Sunflower Oil, Rosemary Extract, Calcium Carbonate, Vitamin C (Ascorbyl Palmitate)
Check Harvest Snaps Red Lentil Snack Crisps, Tomato Basil, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvest Snaps Red Lentil Snack Crisps, Tomato Basil, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvest Snaps Red Lentil Snack Crisps, Tomato Basil, deliciously baked and crunchy veggie snacks with plant protein and fiber, 3-Ounce Bag (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


