Is Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 22% minimum
- butter
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 21% minimumdark chocolate
- milk chocolate
- white chocolate
milk solids 22% minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cream (milk), glucose syrup, butter (milk), humectant: sorbitol, whisky, gin, orange compound (natural flavouring, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose fructose syrup, water, acid: citric acid, concentrated orange juice, modified starch, gelling agent pectin, colouring foods: concentrate (safflower, lemon)), Cointreau concentrate, whisky compound (invert sugar, water, dextrose, sugar, ethanol, solvent: propylene glycol; gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate), fizz crystals (sugar, glucose, cocoa butter, carbon dioxide), lemon compound (invert sugar, lemon juice concentrate, dextrose, sugar, water, lemon flavouring, gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid), blood orange oil, preservative: sorbic acid, juniper berry essential oil, organic orange oil, colour: curcumin.White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.Milk chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 31%, milk solids 21% minimum�Dark chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 60%,
Check Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


