Is Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids 22% minimum
- milk
- cream
- whole milk powder
- milk solids 21% minimumdark chocolate
- carbon dioxide
- xanthan gum
- propylene glycol
- +7 more
milk solids 22% minimum
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White chocolate (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), milk chocolate (sugar, whole milk powder, cocoa butter, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), dark chocolate (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavouring), cream (milk), glucose syrup, butter (milk), humectant: sorbitol, whisky, gin, orange compound (natural flavouring, sugar, glucose syrup, glucose fructose syrup, water, acid: citric acid, concentrated orange juice, modified starch, gelling agent pectin, colouring foods: concentrate (safflower, lemon)), Cointreau concentrate, whisky compound (invert sugar, water, dextrose, sugar, ethanol, solvent: propylene glycol; gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate), fizz crystals (sugar, glucose, cocoa butter, carbon dioxide), lemon compound (invert sugar, lemon juice concentrate, dextrose, sugar, water, lemon flavouring, gelifier : xanthan gum, preservative : potassium sorbate, acidifier: citric acid), blood orange oil, preservative: sorbic acid, juniper berry essential oil, organic orange oil, colour: curcumin.White chocolate contains cocoa solids 28% minimum, milk solids 22% minimum.Milk chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 31%, milk solids 21% minimum�Dark chocolate contains minimum cocoa solids 60%,
Check Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Boozy Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


