Is Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitol
- carbon dioxide
- dextrose
- natural vanilla flavouring
sorbitol
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Chocolate 64% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavouring), Milk Chocolates 15% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Powder, Cocoa, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin), Cream (Milk), Glucose Syrup, Gin 3%, Butter (Milk), Crackle Crystals (Sugar, Glucose, Cocoa Butter, Carbon Dioxide, Lactose(Milk)), Lemon Compound (Invert Sugar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dextrose, Saccharose, Water, Lemon Flavouring, Gelifier: Xanthan Gum, Preservative: Potassium Sorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid), Humectant: Sorbitol, Juniper Berry Essential Oil, Preservative: Sorbic Acid.
Check Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Jingle Balls is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


