Is Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Garlic (51%), White Wine Vinegar , Sugar, Water,� Mustard Seeds, Salt, Cayenne Pepper, Turmeric, Red Chilli Peppers, Sunflower Oil
Check Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION FLAVORED CHUNKY SAUCE, TOMATO, GARLIC & ONION
Oh Snap! Hottie Bites Hot 'N Spicy Pickle Snacking Cuts 3.5 oz. Pouch
Cholula Hot Sauce - Chili Garlic - 5 Fl Oz.
Tostitos Chunky Habanero Hot Salsa Dip - 15.5oz
Ragu Chunky Mama's Garden Pasta Sauce Diced Tomatoes, Onions, Red Bell Peppers, Garlic and Cheese, 24 oz
Where to buy
Harvey Nichols Saucy Hot Chunky Garlic Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Piece


